David Horne's World of Grip
athe ultimate online resource for all things grip! aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaawww.davidhorne-gripmaster.com

2021 UK GRIP CONTESTS

Steel Shredder – Alexander Zass Day III accomplishments on 26 Sept, 2021
Another memorial day for the ‘Amazing Samson’ in the books – congrats to all who performed.
Plenty of insane feats and crazy ways to destroy steel employed!
Congrats to all!
All world Records and Grip Feats will be sorted later.
[Participants 10; Venues 9; Countries 4]

David Horne in Stafford, England
1. Kink bend a 10mm x 4.5” S275 steel bar to 53 degree in single wraps (batch 24/4/20)
2. Kink bend a 10mm x 4” S275 steel bar to 33 degree in single wraps (batch 24/4/20)
3. Armwrestle bend with one hand, 12mm x 27” (92.2k) bar (batch 19/5/20)

Elizabeth Horne in Stafford, England
Bent a Grade 5 [137k rated bolt] into a triangle, and tried to snap into 3 pieces. 1 hour and 25 mins later, with some cracks appearing I told her to stop because of hand pain. Mighty impressive!

John McNeill in Sutton, England
A ‘Russian Twist’ with 6 x 180mm (7”) x 4.6-4.7mm nails. (2 x 3 nails taped together)

Don Cummings in Birmingham, MI, USA
1. Bent a 260k cut to 5” [8mm x 6", EN3B CRS, batch 17]
2. Bent a 7/16" (11mm) x 8" bolt (from Chris Stilwell) [double wraps]

Marcel Bruin in Netherlands
Did some seated scrolling

Nick McKinless in Stafford, England
Scrolled a 3metre x 20mm x 3mm steel bar

Kirill Vankovich in St Petersburg, Russia
Snapped a ARF 170mm x 6mm bar in 30sec. DHWOG wraps
Snapped a ARF 6” x 8mm bar 10x4” in 4min19sec. DHWOG wraps
Snapped a ARF 200mm x 10mm bar in 11min19sec. DHWOG wraps
Brace bent a ARF 200mm x 12mm bar in 5min20sec.

Martin Arjoon in Miami, FL, USA
Snapped a 3/8 x 10" A36 HRS round bar

Chris Stilwell in USA
Scrolled a 96” bar

Michael Rogowski in Phoenix, AZ, USA
Scrolled a 1/8” x1/2” x 120" bar

----------------------------------------------

Steel Shredder #9 – How short can you go!
From 1 July up to and including 31 Aug, 2021
Event: Bending 5” and shorter bars
[World of Grip rated steel]
Venue: Multiple venues all around the world.

Open Class (20 competitors, 10 countries)
1 Reuben Hughes (Wales) - 240k CRS bar @ 6", cut to 3.75inch. Bent in 57sec - 17 Aug 2021 - Morfa Nefyn, Wales
2 David Wigren (Sweden) - 240k CRS bar @ 6", cut to 4inch. Bent in 53sec - 31 Aug 2021 - Sweden
3 Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) - 240k CRS bar @ 6", cut to 4inch. Bent in 1min 6sec - 30 Aug 2021 - St. Petersburg, Russia (bw 78.6k)

4 John McNeill (N. Ireland) – 240k CRS bar @ 6", cut to 4inch. Bent in 1min 32sec - 13 Aug 2021 - Sutton, England (bw81.25k)
5 David Horne (GB) - 240k CRS bar @ 6", cut to 4inch. Bent in 1min 34:4sec - 15 July 2021 - Stafford, England (bw100.35k/age 59)
6 Dave James (Canada) - 240k CRS bar @ 6", cut to 4.25inch. Bent in 4min 41sec - 1 Aug 2021 - Edmonton, Canada
7 Simon Stewart (Denmark) - 240k CRS bar @ 6", cut to 4.5inch. Bent in 1min 51sec - 31 Aug 2021 - Viby J, Denmark
8 Don Cummings (USA) - 240k CRS bar @ 6", cut to 4.75inch. Bent in 23sec - 18 Aug 2021 - Birmingham, MI, USA
9 Josh Goldthorp (Canada) - 240k CRS bar @ 6", cut to 4.75inch. Bent in 1min 19sec - 18 Aug 2021 - Canada
10 Tom Morris (England) - 240k CRS bar @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 3min 43sec - 31 Aug 2021 - England
11 Carl Donati (USA) - 183k G12.9 bolt @ 6", cut to 4.5inch. Bent in 4min 25sec - 22 Aug 2021 - USA
12 Siamak Sobhanei (Sweden) - 183k G12.9 bolt @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 18sec - 24 Aug 2021 - Sweden
13 Michael Rogowski (USA) - 183k G12.9 bolt @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 25sec - 5 Aug 2021 - USA (bw81.7k)
14 Tom Flesher (USA) - 183k G12.9 bolt @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 54sec - 27 July 2021 - USA
15 Sirko Petermann (Austria) - 183k G12.9 bolt @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 59sec - 29 Aug 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria
16 Elizabeth Horne (England) - 183k G12.9 bolt @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 3min 41sec - 14 Aug 2021 - Stafford, England - Female
17 Lucy Horne (England) - 88k nail @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 10sec - 31 Aug 2021 - Stafford, England - Female (age 15)
18 Patricia Luxner (Austria) - 88k nail @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 1min 16sec - 31 Aug 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria - Female
19 Mari Reme Jimenez Garcia (Spain) - 42k nail @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 39sec - 31 Aug 2021 - Spain - Female

Women's Class (4 competitors, 3 countries)
1 Elizabeth Horne (England) - 183k G12.9 bolt @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 3min 41sec - 14 Aug 2021 - Stafford, England
2 Lucy Horne (England) - 88k nail @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 10sec - 31 Aug 2021 - Stafford, England (age 15)
3 Patricia Luxner (Austria) - 88k nail @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 1min 16sec - 31 Aug 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria

4 Mari Reme Jimenez Garcia (Spain) - 42k nail @ 6", cut to 5inch. Bent in 39sec - 31 Aug 2021 - Spain

Competitors (20 competitors, 10 countries)
Don Cummings (USA)
Tom Morris (England)
John McNeill (N. Ireland)
Bryan Jones (USA)
Kirill Vankovich (Belarus)
David Horne (GB)
Dave James (Canada)
Josh Goldthorp (Canada)
Reuben Hughes (Wales)
Simon Stewart (Denmark)
Sirko Petermann (Austria)
Patricia Luxner (Austria) - Female
Siamak Sobhanei (Sweden)
David Wigren (Sweden)
Tom Flesher (USA)
Michael Rogowski (USA)
Carl Donati (USA)
Mari Reme Jimenez Garcia (Spain) - Female
Elizabeth Horne (England) - Female
Lucy Horne (England) - Female

----------------------------------------------

“The Man with the Iron Grip” – To honour Charles Vansittart
Saturday 24 July, 2021

Open Class results (8 competitors, 5 countries)
1 Reuben Hughes (Wales) – 5pt
2 David Horne (GB) – (bw102.75k, age 59) – 6pt
3 Don Cummings (USA) – 8pt

4 Philip Walker (Scotland) – 13pt
5 Tom Morris (England) – 14pt
6 Bryan Jones (USA) – (bw64.3k) – 17pt
Andrew Burford (England)
John McNeill (N. Ireland) – injured

Events:
1. Bending as many 6” ‘wire’ nails all taped together (with a single 10" x 4" wrap on each side for protection)

1 Don Cummings (USA) – bent 15 x ‘wire’ nails taped together in 3min 12sec – Birmingham, MI, USA
2 Reuben Hughes (Wales) – bent 13 x ‘wire’ nails taped together in 14sec – Morfa Nefyn, Wales
3 David Horne (GB) – bent 12 x ‘wire’ nails taped together in 40sec – Stafford, England
4 Tom Morris (England) – bent 9 x ‘wire’ nails taped together in 2min 32sec – England
5 Philip Walker (Scotland) – bent 8 x ‘wire’ nails taped together in 35sec – Scotland
6 Bryan Jones (USA) – bent 6 x ‘wire’ nails taped together in 25sec – Bristol, CT, USA

2. One hand Pinch and hold for time away from the body 2 x 20k, 2 x 15k, 2 x 10k or 2 x 5k plates [Obviously the flat side outwards]
1 David Horne (GB) – 2 x 20k plates held for 7:97sec – Stafford, England
2 Reuben Hughes (Wales) – 2 x 15k plates held for 10:06sec – Morfa Nefyn, Wales
3 Philip Walker (Scotland) – 2 x 10k plates held for 39sec – Scotland
4 Don Cummings (USA) – 2 x 10k plates held for 21sec – Birmingham, MI, USA
5 Bryan Jones (USA) – 2 x 10k plates held for 6sec – Bristol, CT, USA
6 Tom Morris (England) – no pinch

3. Nails snapping: One nail or two nails taped together for time (These will be our 88k strength nails, all bent with a single 10" x 4" wrap on each side for protection)
1 Reuben Hughes (Wales) – snapped two x 6” nails taped together in 25sec – Morfa Nefyn, Wales
2 David Horne (GB) – snapped two x 6” nails taped together in 1min 10sec – Stafford, England
3 Don Cummings (USA) – snapped two x 6” nails taped together in 4min 24sec – Birmingham, MI, USA
4 Tom Morris (England) – snapped one x 6” nail in 22sec – England
5 Philip Walker (Scotland) – snapped one x 6” nail in 1min 15sec – Scotland
6 Bryan Jones (USA) – no snap

----------------------------------------------

STEEL SHREDDER - Kings Shield #2
Saturday 12 June 2021
Venue: Wales, England, Denmark, Sweden, Russia and USA
Promoter: David Horne

Overall score
1 Simon Stewart (Denmark) = 15pts
2 Reuben Hughes (Wales) = 25pts *
3 David Wigren (Sweden) = 25pts
4 Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) = 28pts
5 David Horne (GB) = 36.5pts
6 Cody Christensen (USA) = 48pts
7 Tom Flesher (USA) = 53pts
8 Michael Rogowski (USA) = 57.5pts
*Second on countback with 3 event wins

Bodyweights/age
Simon Stewart (Denmark) (bw 122.15k)
David Horne (GB) (bw 100.9k/age 59)
Michael Rogowski (USA) (bw 80.9k)

Did not compete - injured
Dan Dring (England)
Zsolt Hornyak (Hungary)

The 8 Events (on the day in any order you wish)
Braced Bend – Mid length Bar Bending [World of Grip rated steel] - 16mm – single wraps [5 mins]
16mm x 25" = 242K (S275 Batch 10 Nov 2020)

1 Simon Stewart (Denmark) - Fully bent in 37:22sec
2 Reuben Hughes (Wales) - Fully bent in 39sec
3 David Wigren (Sweden) - Fully bent in 41:87sec
4 Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) - Fully bent in 4min 17sec
5 David Horne (GB) - Partial bend to 64.9 degrees
6 Tom Flesher (USA) - Partial bend to 2.5 degrees
7 Cody Christensen (USA) - very slight bend
8 Michael Rogowski (USA) - No bend

Braced Bend – 'Spike' Style Bar Bending (Rated steel) - 12mm – single wraps [5 mins]
12mm x 13" = 256.6K (S275 10th Mar 2021)

1 Reuben Hughes (Wales) - Fully bent in 10:84sec
2 Simon Stewart (Denmark) - Fully bent in 10:97sec
3 David Wigren (Sweden) - Fully bent in 14:07sec
4 Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) - Fully bent in 58:25sec
5 Cody Christensen (USA) - Partial bend to 23.2 degrees
6 Tom Flesher (USA) - Partial bend to 17.3 degrees
7 David Horne (GB) - Partial bend to 2.7 degrees
8 Michael Rogowski (USA) - No bend

Unbraced Bend – Reverse Bend - Grade 8 bolt [rated 207k] (single WOG wraps touching in the middle) [30 secs]
1 Simon Stewart (Denmark) - Fully bent in 8:96sec
2 David Wigren (Sweden) - Fully bent in 21:12sec
3 David Horne (GB) - Partial bend to 25.7 degrees
4 Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) - Partial bend to 24.3 degrees
5 Michael Rogowski (USA) - Partial bend to 2.3 degrees
6 Cody Christensen (USA) - slight bend
6 Tom Flesher (USA) - slight bend
8 Reuben Hughes (Wales) - No bend

Unbraced Bend – Double Underhand - Grade 12.9 bolt [rated 183k] (single WOG wraps touching in the middle) [30 secs]
1 Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) - Fully bent in 2:60sec
2 David Wigren (Sweden) - Fully bent in 3:06sec
3 Simon Stewart (Denmark) – Fully bent in 5:87sec
4 Reuben Hughes (Wales) - Fully bent in 6:37sec
5 David Horne (GB) - Partial bend to 1.5 degrees
5 Tom Flesher (USA) - Partial bend to 1.5 degrees
7 Michael Rogowski (USA) - slight bend
7 Cody Christensen (USA) - slight bend

'Giant-Bolt' Snap - (305.8k @ 6” rated) 8mm x 7” Grade 8.8 bolt – single wraps [20 mins]
1 Reuben Hughes (Wales) - Snapped in 25:28sec
2 Simon Stewart (Denmark) - Snapped in 53:31sec
3 Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) - Snapped in 1min 1:56sec
4 David Wigren (Sweden) - Snapped in 1min 23sec
5 Cody Christensen (USA) - Snapped in 1min 37sec
6 David Horne (GB) - Snapped in 4min 15sec
7 Tom Flesher (USA) - No snap
7 Michael Rogowski (USA) - No snap

Snap a Grade 8 bolt [207k rated] (Lying on your back) - Use a World of Grip Grade 8 bolt (6” x ¼”) – single wraps [15 mins]
1 Reuben Hughes (Wales) - Snapped in 14sec
2 Simon Stewart (Denmark) - Snapped in 19:19sec
3 David Wigren (Sweden) - Snapped in 32:53sec
4 Cody Christensen (USA) - Snapped in 39:31sec
5 Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) - Snapped in 44:87sec
6 David Horne (GB) - Snapped in 49:28sec
7 Michael Rogowski (USA) - Snapped in 3min 3sec
8 Tom Flesher (USA) - Snapped in 6min 2sec

Snap a Grade 5 bolt [137k rated] into 3 pieces – single wraps & a small middle wrap [30 mins]
1 Simon Stewart (Denmark) - Snapped into 3 pieces in 2min 39sec
2 David Horne (GB) - Snapped into 3 pieces in 8min
3 Reuben Hughes (Wales) - Snapped into 3 pieces in 9min 47sec
4 David Wigren (Sweden) - Snapped into 3 pieces in 16min 3sec
5 Cody Christensen (USA) - Snapped into 3 pieces in 26min 21sec
6 Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) - Snapped into 3 pieces in 26min 36sec
7 Tom Flesher (USA) – No snap
7 Michael Rogowski (USA) - No snap

Unbraced Small Nails Snap – 5 x 65mm oval nails – one wrap [20 mins]
1 Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) - Snapped 5 x 65mm oval nails in 4min 8sec
2 David Horne (GB) - Snapped 5 x 65mm oval nails in 4min 29sec
3 Simon Stewart (Denmark) - Snapped 5 x 65mm oval nails in 5min 13sec
4 David Wigren (Sweden) - Snapped 5 x 65mm oval nails in 6min 12sec
5 Reuben Hughes (Wales) - Snapped 5 x 65mm oval nails in 7min 52sec
6 Tom Flesher (USA) - Snapped 5 x 65mm oval nails in 9min 35sec
7 Michael Rogowski (USA) - Snapped 5 x 65mm oval nails in 13min 15sec
8 Cody Christensen (USA) - Snapped 5 x 65mm oval nails in 15min 52sec

----------------------------------------------

Spring Grip League #2
Starting 1 May until and including 31 May, 2021

Event - Handshake - Hold (one hand)
Open Class (21 competitors, 4 countries)

1 Marko Honkasalo (Finland) – 82.5k for 37sec - 27 May 2021 – Finland (age 50+, 120k class)
2 Johannes Lampinen (Finland) - 82.5k for 28sec - 8 May 2021- Finland (93k class)
3 Martin Hartmann (Germany) - 82.5k for 26sec - 3 May 2021 - Germany

4 Santeri Mikkonen (Finland) - 82.5k for 25sec - 5 May 2021 - Finland (105k class)
5 Sirko Petermann (Austria) - 82.5k for 24sec - 3 May 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria
6 Arto Joronen (Finland) - 82.5k for 21sec - 4 May 2021 – Finland (age 50+)
6 Dennis Eichinger (Germany) - 82.5k for 21sec - 16 May 2021 – Germany (83k class)
8 Tommi Hietamies (Finland) - 82.5k for 13sec - 5 May 2021 - Finland
9 Lee Cummings (England) - 82.5k for 5sec - 8 May 2021 - Millom, England
10 Jordis Grzonka (Germany) - 72.5k for 13sec - 14 May 2021 - Germany - Female
11 Steven Cummings (England) - 72.5k for 11sec - 2 May 2021 - Millom, England
12 Tomas Valverde (Finland) - 72.5k for 6sec - 8 May 2021 - Finland
13 Tristan Krah (Germany) - 72.5k for 5sec - 28 May 2021 - Germany
14 Patrick Reschke (Germany) - 52.5k for 6sec - 23 May 2021 - Germany
15 Francesca Palmiotto (Austria) - 42.5k for 25sec - 29 May 2021 - Austria - Female
16 Iiris Mikkonen (Finland) – 42.5k for 21sec - 23 May 2021 – Finland (age 50+, 72k class) - Female
17 Lisa Stohr (Germany) - 42.5k for 14sec - 29 May 2021 - Germany (63k class) - Female
18 Anita Sääskö (Finland) - 42.5k for 8sec - 29 May 2021 - Finland (age 50+, 52k class) - Female
19 Katharina Maier (Germany) - 42.5k for 5sec - 23 May 2021 - Germany - Female
20 Sally Horne (England) - 32.5k for 5sec - 28 May 2021 - Stafford, England (age 9, bw 50.55k) - Female
21 Noel Pajuniva (Finland) - 12.5k for 6sec - 20 May 2021 - Finland (age 11, bw 37.1k)

Women's Class (7 competitors, 4 countries)
1 Jordis Grzonka (Germany) - 72.5k for 13sec - 14 May 2021 - Germany
2 Francesca Palmiotto (Austria) - 42.5k for 25sec - 29 May 2021 - Austria
3 Iiris Mikkonen (Finland) – 42.5k for 21sec - 23 May 2021 – Finland (age 50+, 72k class)

4 Lisa Stohr (Germany) - 42.5k for 14sec - 29 May 2021 - Germany (63k class)
5 Anita Sääskö (Finland) - 42.5k for 8sec - 29 May 2021 - Finland (age 50+, 52k class)
6 Katharina Maier (Germany) - 42.5k for 5sec - 23 May 2021 - Germany
7 Sally Horne (England) - 32.5k for 5sec - 28 May 2021 - Stafford, England (age 9, bw 50.55k)

----------------------------------------------

Spring Grip League #1
Starting 1 Apr until and including 30 Apr, 2021

Event - Gold Bar Pinch - Hold (one hand)
Open Class (35 competitors, 6 countries)

1 Harri Tolonen (Finland) - 28.5k for 46sec - 15 Apr 2021- Finland
2 Tomi Tuomi (Finland) - 28.5k for 42sec - 2 Apr 2021 - Finland
2 Steve Millard (USA) - 28.5k for 42sec - 30 Apr 2021 - USA (age 50+, bw 104k)

4 Arto Joronen (Finland) - 28.5k for 36sec - 6 Apr 2021 – Finland (age 50+)
5 Jouni Mahonen (Finland) - 28.5k for 34sec - 3 Apr 2021 - Finland (105k class)
5 Jesse Thomasfolk (Finland) - 28.5k for 34sec - 14 Apr 2021 - Finland
7 Johannes Lampinen (Finland) - 28.5k for 20sec - 5 Apr 2021- Finland (93k class)
8 Martin Hartmann (Germany) - 28.5k for 16sec - 19 Apr 2021 - Germany
9 Kyle Hutchinson (N. Ireland) - 28.5k for 14sec - 22 Apr 2021 - N. Ireland
10 Lee Cummings (England) - 28.5k for 13sec - 30 Apr 2021 - Millom, England
11 Steven Cummings (England) - 28.5k for 11sec - 25 Apr 2021 - Millom, England
12 Stefan Falke (Germany) - 28.5k for 9sec - 30 Apr 2021 - Germany (age 50+)
13 Jerome Bloom (England) - 28.5k for 8sec - 27 Apr 2021 - England (74k class)
14 Petri Partanen (Finland) - 28.5k for 7sec - 7 Apr 2021 - Finland (105k class)
15 Johannes Eichinger (Germany) - 25k for 11sec - 30 Apr 2021 – Germany
16 Elizabeth Horne (England) - 25k for 7sec - 30 Apr 2021 - Stafford, England - Female
17 Jeffrey Podszuweit (Germany) - 25k for 6sec – 7 Apr 2021 – Germany
18 Jari Taipale (Finland) - 25k for 5sec - 2 Apr 2021 - Finland
18 Tommi Hietamies (Finland) - 25k for 5sec - 25 Apr 2021 - Finland
20 Patricia Luxner (Austria) - 21.5k for 9sec - 26 Apr 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria - Female
21 Dennis Eichinger (Germany) - 21.5k for 7sec - 5 Apr 2021 – Germany
22 Marja Laari (Finland) - 21.5k for 6sec - 27 Apr 2021 - Finland - Female
23 Katie Smith (England) - 18k for 25sec - 4 Apr 2021 - England - Female
24 Hannu Ruotsalainen (Finland) - 18k for 16sec - 3 Apr 2021 - Finland (93k class)
25 Jordis Grzonka (Germany) - 18k for 15sec - 2 Apr 2021 - Germany - Female
26 Henna Karhu (Finland) - 18k for 13sec - 28 Apr 2021 - Finland - Female
27 Marju Ojala (Finland) - 18k for 12sec - 27 Apr 2021 – Finland - Female
28 Anni Salmi (Finland) - 18k for 9sec - 27 Apr 2021 - Finland - Female
29 David Gibson (N. Ireland) - 18k for 5sec - 30 Apr 2021 - N. Ireland
30 Henna Nokkala (Finland) - 14.5k for 9sec - 14 Apr 2021 - Finland - Female
31 Anita Sääskö (Finland) - 14.5k for 5sec - 24 Apr 2021 - Finland - Female (age 50+) (bw 52k)
32 Aino Askala (Finland) - 11k for 33sec - 14 Apr 2021 - Finland - Female
33 Belinda Eichinger (Germany) - 11k for 17sec - 30 Apr 2021 – Germany - Female
34 Minna Taipale (Finland) - 7k for 19sec - 14 Apr 2021 - Finland - Female (age 14) (bw 41.2k)
35 Sally Horne (England) - 7k for 12sec - 30 Apr 2021 - Stafford, England - Female (age 9, bw 49k)

Women's Class (14 competitors, 4 countries)
1 Elizabeth Horne (England) - 25k for 7sec - 30 Apr 2021 - Stafford, England
2 Patricia Luxner (Austria) - 21.5k for 9sec - 26 Apr 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria
3 Marja Laari (Finland) - 21.5k for 6sec - 27 Apr 2021 - Finland

4 Katie Smith (England) - 18k for 25sec - 4 Apr 2021 - England
5 Jordis Grzonka (Germany) - 18k for 15sec - 2 Apr 2021 - Germany
6 Henna Karhu (Finland) - 18k for 13sec - 28 Apr 2021 - Finland
7 Marju Ojala (Finland) - 18k for 12sec - 27 Apr 2021 – Finland
8 Anni Salmi (Finland) - 18k for 9sec - 27 Apr 2021 - Finland
9 Henna Nokkala (Finland) - 14.5k for 9sec - 14 Apr 2021 - Finland
10 Anita Sääskö (Finland) - 14.5k for 5sec - 24 Apr 2021 - Finland (age 50+) (bw 52k)
11 Aino Askala (Finland) - 11k for 33sec - 14 Apr 2021 - Finland
12 Belinda Eichinger (Germany) - 11k for 17sec - 30 Apr 2021 – Germany
13 Minna Taipale (Finland) - 7k for 19sec - 14 Apr 2021 - Finland (age 14) (bw 41.2k)
14 Sally Horne (England) - 7k for 12sec - 30 Apr 2021 - Stafford, England (age 9, bw 49k)

----------------------------------------------

Record Breaker #7 – International Results
Saturday 17 Apr, 2021
Venue: Venues around the world
Promoter: David Horne
All weights in kilo's

40 competitors

Venue: Stafford, England
David Horne (GB) – (b/w 99.05k, age 58)
6” Steel Bending - 246k @6” [8mm x 6", EN3B CRS, batch 30] - Men’s class & 50+ WR
5” Steel Bending – 5” bar of 246k @6” [8mm x 6", EN3B CRS, batch 30] - Men’s Open, class & 50+ WR
20mm Finnish Pocket Knife Lift (one hand) - 19.6k – Men’s 50+ WR – beaten later

Elizabeth Horne (England) – (b/w 91k, age 37/Female)
Drainpipe Lift (one hand) – 75.5k – Women’s Open WR
GlobTop Lift (one hand) – 9.85k – Women’s Open WR
Fence Post Lift (one hand) – 90.4k – Women’s Open WR

Lucy Horne (England) – (b/w 75.75k, age 14/Female)
Drainpipe Lift (one hand) – 60.5k – Junior 14-15 Female WR
Spike style Bending - 119k [10mm x 10", batch 24/4/20] – Junior 14-15 & Women’s Class WR

Sally Horne (England) – (b/w 50.5k, age 9/Female)
6” Steel Bending - 100k @6” [6mm x 6", nail, batch 29] - Junior 10 & under Female WR
Drainpipe Lift (one hand) – 28.7k – Junior 10 & under Female WR
Finnish Frame Lift (one hand) – 12.7k – Junior 10 & under Female WR

Alice Horne (England) – (b/w 19.45k, age 4/Female)
Finnish Mini V Bar Lift (one hand) – 15.1k – Junior 10 & under Female WR
20mm Finnish Pocket Knife Lift (one hand) – 4.2k – Junior 10 & under Female WR

Venue: Achenkirk, Austria
Patricia Luxner (Austria) – (b/w 88.55k, Female)
Half a Penny Lift (one hand) – 14.35k – Women’s Open WR
Two Hands Shallow Hub Key Pinch Lift – 36.2k – Women’s Open WR
Adjustable Thick Bar Lift (one hand) – 102k – Women’s Open WR

Sirko Petermann (Austria) - (bw 113.35k)
Drainpipe Hold (one hand) – 85k for 21sec – Men’s Open & class WR
GlobTop Hold (one hand) – 15k for 6sec – top 5
Finnish Ball Hold (one hand) – 32k for 20sec – top 5

Venue: Kuusamo, Finland
Iiris Mikkonen (Finland) – (age 50+/Female)
Fence Post Lift (one hand) – 44.45k – Women’s 50+ WR
Fence Post Hold (one hand) – 40k for 7sec – Women’s 50+ WR

Veikko Mikkonen (Finland) - (age 60+)
Fence Post Lift (one hand) – 95.85k – Men’s 60+ WR
Handshake Lift (one hand) – 93.05k – Men’s 60+ WR
Gold Bar Pinch Lift (one hand) – 23.55k – Men’s 60+ WR

Santeri Mikkonen (Finland) - (bw -93k)
Fence Post Lift (one hand) – 94.6k – Men’s class WR – beaten later

Roni Säkkinen (Finland) - (bw -59k)
Fence Post Lift (one hand) – 46.8k – Men’s class WR
Handshake Lift (one hand) – 52.9k – Men’s class WR
Gold Bar Pinch Lift (one hand) – 13.45k – Men’s class WR

Venue: Leigh on Sea, England
Dom Crane (England) – (bw 78.2k)
Two Hands Pinch Barbell Lift – 92.85k – Men’s class WR
Two Hands Pinch Barbell Lift – 90k for 7sec – Men’s class WR

Ellie Crane (England) - Female (bw 56.65k, age 13)
Finnish Ball Lift (one hand) – 18.1k – Junior 11-13 & Women’s Class WR
One Hand Lift (one hand) – 81.5k – Junior 11-13 & Women’s Class WR
One Hand Hold (one hand) – 75k for 16sec – Junior 11-13 WR

Venue: Jarvenpaa, Finland
Jaakko Nikkilä (Finland) – (bw 103k)
Finnish Crate Lift (one hand) – 26.75k – top 5

Marko Honkasalo (Finland) – (bw 120k class, age 50+)
Finnish Crate Lift (one hand) – 25.55k – top 5
Handshake Lift (one hand) – 108.05k – Men’s 50+ WR
20mm Finnish Pocket Knife Lift (one hand) – 20.3k - Men’s 50+ WR – beaten later

Joni Koponen (Finland) – (bw 103k)
Handshake Lift (one hand) – 109.85k – Men’s class WR
Handshake Hold (one hand) – 82.5k for 17sec – Men’s class WR
Fence Post Lift (one hand) – 113.45k – Men’s class WR

Harri Tolonen (Finland) – (bw 111k)
Shallow Hub Lift (one hand) – 33.45k - Men’s Open & class WR
Shallow Hub Hold (one hand) – 24k for 21sec - Men’s Open & class WR
Gold Bar Pinch Lift (one hand) – 41.2k - Men’s Open & class WR

Johannes Lampinen (Finland) – (bw 84k)
Fence Post Lift (one hand) – 112.25k – Men’s class WR
Silarukov 76mm Rolling Handle Thumbless Lift (one hand) – 70.9k – Men’s class WR

Venue: Cheshunt, England
Jerome Bloom (England) – (70.95k)
Half a Penny Lift – 21.8k - Men’s Open & class WR

Venue: Samlesbury, England
Ricky Murrell (England) – (73.7k)
One Hand Lift – 201.7k - Men’s class WR

Venue: Sutton, England
John McNeill (N.Ireland) – (bw 81.8k)
Yard of Grade 5 Bolts – Reverse Bending – 6 x Grade 5 bolts in 2min 23sec ['OF' 166.3k] - Men’s class WR

Venue: Ahrensburg, Germany
Stefan Falke (Germany) - (bw 113.25k, age 50+)
20mm Finnish Pocket Knife Lift (one hand) – 24.05k - Men’s 50+ WR
HorneTop Lift (one hand) – 86.35k - Men’s 50+ WR
Finnish Frame Lift (one hand) – 40k – Top 5

Venue: Wurmannsquick, Germany
Dennis Eichinger (Germany) – (bw 81.5k)
Finnish Mini V Bar Lift (one hand) – 63.08k – Men’s Open & class WR
Finnish Mini V Bar Hold (one hand) – 42k for 36sec – Men’s Open & class WR
Handshake Hold (one hand) – 82.5k for 20sec – Men’s class WR

Kevin Eichinger (Germany) – (bw 63.78k)
Finnish Mini V Bar Lift (one hand) – 42k for 10sec – Men’s class WR
Handshake Hold (one hand) – 72.5k for 5sec – Men’s class WR
Adjustable Thick Bar Hold (one hand) – 90k for 20sec - Men’s Open & class WR

Johannes Eichinger (Germany) – (bw 132.15k)
Adjustable Thick Bar Lift (one hand) – 174.2k - Men’s Open & class WR
Handshake Lift (one hand) – 117.3k – Top 5

Katharina Maier (Germany) – (bw -84k, Female)
20mm Finnish Pocket Knife Hold (one hand) – 6.5k for 10sec - Women’s class WR
Finnish Crate Lift (one hand) – 9k for 5sec – Women’s class WR

Venue: Luumaki, Finland
Anita Sääskö (Finland) – (bw 51.45k, age 50+ Female)
Gold Bar Pinch Lift (one hand) – 16.65k - Women’s & 50+ class WR
Silarukov 50mm Rolling Handle Lift (one hand) – 33k – Women’s & 50+ class WR
Larkin 12mm Two Hands Pinch Lift – 27.5k – Women’s & 50+ class WR

Tommi Hietamies (Finland) – (bw 91.5k, age 50+)
Finnish Crate Lift (one hand) – 27.55 – Men’s & 50+ class WR
Larkin 12mm Two Hands Pinch Lift – 56.1k – Men’s class WR

Jarno Hyväri (Finland) - (bw 110.1k)
Handshake Lift (one hand) – 123.75k – Men’s Open & class WR

Arto Joronen (Finland) – (bw 120k+, age 50+)
Silarukov 50mm Rolling Handle Lift (one hand) – 115.9k – Men’s Open, class & 50+ class WR
Larkin 12mm Two Hands Pinch Lift – 83.3k – Men’s Open, class & 50+ class WR

Marja Laari (Finland) – (bw 84k+, Female)
MoonTop Hold (Gen 1) – 15k for 9sec - Women’s Open & class WR

Jari Taipale (Finland) – (bw71.8k)
Finnish Mini V Bar Lift (one hand) – 56.95k – Men’s class WR
Larkin 12mm Two Hands Pinch Lift – 52.5k – Men’s class WR

Henna Nokkala (Finland) – (bw 71k, Female)
Finnish Mini V Bar Lift (one hand) – 56.95k – Women’s class WR
Fence Post Lift (one hand) – 60.2k – Women’s Class WR
Silarukov 50mm Rolling Handle Lift (one hand) – 39.75k – Women’s class WR

Henna Karhu (Finland) – (bw 94k, Female)
Larkin 12mm Two Hands Pinch Lift – 36.45k – Women’s class WR
Larkin 12mm Two Hands Pinch Hold – 27.5k for 20sec - Women’s class WR

Minna Taipale (Finland) - (bw 41.4k, age 14/Female)
Silarukov 50mm Rolling Handle Lift (one hand) – 24.25k – Junior 14-15 & Women’s Class WR
Gold Bar Pinch Lift (one hand) – 10.85k – Women’s Class WR
HorneTop Lift (one hand) – 27k - Junior 14-15 & Women’s Class WR

Venue: Arendal, Norway
Hide Holtebu (Norway) - (bw 84k+, Female)
Finnish Ball Hold (one hand) – 28k for 11sec – Women’s Open & class WR

Thomas Larsen (Norway) – (bw 109k)
Handshake Lift (one hand) – 122.3k – top 5

Venue: Carbondale, USA
Steve Millard (USA) - (bw 105k, age 50+)
Adjustable Thick Bar Lift (one hand) – 162.1k - Men’s & 50+ class WR
Fence Post Lift (one hand) – 115.25k – Men’s & 50+ class WR

No records
Reuben Hughes (Wales)
Martin Hartmann (Germany)

----------------------------------------------

Steel Shredder #8
From 1 Dec up to and including 28 Feb, 2021

Pro Class (10 competitor, 8 countries)
1 Sirko Petermann (Austria) - 'Pro' - all four snapped in 1min 36sec - 9 Feb 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria
2 Dan Dring (England) – 'Pro' - all four snapped in 2min 17sec – 19 Feb 2021 – Newcastle-u-Lyme, England
3 Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) - 'Pro' - all four snapped in 2min 22sec - 17 Jan 2021 - St. Petersburg, Russia

4 Simon Stewart (Denmark) - 'Pro' - all four snapped in 2min 49sec - 28 Feb 2021 - Viby J, Denmark
5 Reuben Hughes (Wales) - 'Pro' - all four snapped in 3min 4sec - 13 Jan 2021 - Morfa Nefyn, Wales
6 John McNeill (N. Ireland) – 'Pro' - all four snapped in 3min 12sec - 19 Feb 2021 - England
7 Cody Christensen (USA) – 'Pro' - all four snapped in 4min 49sec - 13 Feb 2021 - Red Hook, NY, USA
8 Mike Rogowski (USA) - 'Pro' - all four snapped in 19min 14sec - 12 Feb 2021 - Phoenix, AZ, USA (bw 82.6k)

Open League 2 Class (19 competitors, 7 countries)
1 Sirko Petermann (Austria) - 'A' - all three snapped in 1min 6sec - 13 Feb 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria
2 Dan Dring (England) – 'A' - all three snapped in 1min 24sec – 28 Feb 2021 – Newcastle-u-Lyme, England
3 John McNeill (N. Ireland) – 'A' - all three snapped in 1min 57sec - 27 Feb 2021 - England

4 Dom Crane (England) – 'A' - all three snapped in 2min 21sec – 28 Feb 2021 – Leigh on Sea, England
5 Cody Christensen (USA) – 'A' - all three snapped in 2min 35sec - 6 Feb 2021 - Red Hook, NY, USA
6 Stefan Falke (Germany) - 'A' - all three snapped in 3min 48sec - 28 Feb 2021 - At Sea
7 Philip Walker (Scotland) - 'A' - all three snapped in 4min 10sec - 20 Feb 2021 - Scotland
8 Florian Faisstnauer (Austria) - 'A' - all three snapped in 15min 38sec - 7 Feb 2021 - Tyrol, Austria
9 Danton Briggs (England) - 'A' - all three snapped in 18min 41sec - 6 Feb 2021 - Watford, England
10 Elizabeth Horne (England) - 'A' - two snapped in 18min 50sec - 22 Jan 2021 - Stafford, England
11 Tom Flesher (USA) - 'A' - two snapped in 20min 25sec - 27 Jan 2021 - USA
12 Patricia Luxner (Austria) - 'C' - all three snapped in 4min 16sec - 22 Feb 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria - Female

Women’s Class (3 competitors, 2 countries)
1 Elizabeth Horne (England) - 'A' - two snapped in 18min 50sec - 22 Jan 2021 - Stafford, England
2 Patricia Luxner (Austria) - 'C' - all three snapped in 4min 16sec - 22 Feb 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria

SS8 Competitors
Pro Class
(10 competitor, 8 countries)

Reuben Hughes (Wales) Ranked #1
Kirill Vankovich (Belarus) Ranked #2
Simon Stewart (Denmark) Ranked #5
Zsolt Hornyak (Hungary) Ranked #6
Mike Rogowski (USA) Ranked #8
Dan Dring (England) Ranked #14
Nick McKinless (England) Ranked #18
Sirko Petermann (Austria) Ranked #25
Cody Christensen (USA) Ranked outside #30
John McNeill (N. Ireland) Ranked outside #30
No Don Cummings or Kevin Collen

Open League 2 Class [Outside the Top Ten ranked athletes in Steel Shredder rankings]
(19 competitors, 7 countries)

Dan Dring (England) Ranked #14
Nick McKinless (England) Ranked #18
Tom Flesher (USA) Ranked #20
Sirko Petermann (Austria) Ranked #25
Lee Cummings (England) Ranked #27
Stefan Falke (Germany) Ranked #30
Thomas Head (England) Ranked outside #30
John McNeill (N. Ireland) Ranked outside #30
Philip Walker (Scotland) Ranked outside #30
Graeme Cunningham (England) Ranked outside #30
Dom Crane (England) Ranked outside #30
Karl Skjelvik (Norway) Ranked outside #30
Florian Faisstnauer (Austria) Ranked outside #30
Danton Briggs (England) Ranked outside #30
Cody Christensen (USA) Ranked outside #30
Levi Bunyan (Scotland) Ranked outside #30
Elizabeth Horne (England) Ranked outside #30
Lucy Horne (England) Ranked outside #30
Patricia Luxner (Austria) Ranked outside #30

Women’s Class
(3 competitors, 2 countries)
Elizabeth Horne (England) Ranked #1
Lucy Horne (England) Ranked #2
Patricia Luxner (Austria) Ranked #3

Junior Class
Caden Christensen (USA)

-----------------------------------------

Winter Grip League #8
Starting 1 Feb until and including 28 Feb, 2021

Event - Fence Post Pinch - Hold (one hand)
Open Class (36 competitors, 10 countries)

1 Harri Tolonen (Finland) - 42k for 27sec - 28 Feb 2021 - Finland
2 Steve Millard (USA) - 42k for 23sec - 13 Feb 2021 - USA (age 56, bw 102.3k)
2 Arto Joronen (Finland) - 42k for 23sec - 21 Feb 2021 – Finland (age 50+)

4 Simon Stewart (Denmark) - 42k for 8sec - 14 Feb 2021 - Viby J, Denmark
5 Johannes Lampinen (Finland) - 42k for 6sec - 13 Feb 2021 - Finland
6 Martin Hartmann (Germany) - 37k for 16sec - 24 Feb 2021 - Germany
7 Lee Cummings (England) - 37k for 13sec - 10 Feb 2021 - Millom, England
8 Stefan Falke (Germany) - 37k for 12sec - 5 Feb 2021 - Germany (age 50+)
9 Jarno Hyvari (Finland) - 37k for 6sec - 5 Feb 2021 - Finland
10 Guido Biastoch (Germany) - 37k for 5sec - 1 Feb 2021- Germany
10 Lawrence Grey (USA) - 37k for 5sec - 28 Feb 2021 - USA
10 Jerome Bloom (England) - 37k for 5sec - 28 Feb 2021 - England (bw 73.6k)
13 Fabian Dick (Germany) - 32k for 15sec - 28 Feb 2021 - Germany
14 Santeri Mikkonen (Finland) - 32k for 9sec - 13 Feb 2021 - Finland
15 Elizabeth Horne (England) - 32k for 6sec - 2 Feb 2021 - Stafford, England - Female
15 Tatu Karhu (Finland) - 32k for 6sec - 5 Feb 2021 - Finland
17 Vladimir Eichhorn (Germany) - 32k for 5sec - 11 Feb 2021 - Germany
17 Tommi Hietamies (Finland) - 32k for 5sec - 26 Feb 2021 - Finland
19 Patricia Luxner (Austria) - 27k for 14sec - 28 Feb 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria - Female
20 Nico Oliveto (Italy) - 27k for 12sec - 27 Feb 2021 - Italy
21 Giorgio Giannico (Italy) - 27k for 11sec - 13 Feb 2021 - Italy
22 Marja Laari (Finland) - 27k for 10sec - 28 Feb 2021 - Finland - Female
23 Hilde Holtebu (Norway) - 27k for 8sec - 14 Feb 2021 - Norway - Female
23 Alexander Andreev (Russia) - 27k for 8sec - 27 Feb 2021 - St. Petersburg, Russia
25 Anni Salmi (Finland) - 27k for 6sec - 21 Feb 2021 - Finland - Female
26 Jari Taipale (Finland) - 27k for 5sec - 6 Feb 2021 - Finland (bw 71.5k)
26 Philip Walker (Scotland) - 27k for 5sec - 14 Feb 2021 - Scotland
28 Annika Karhu (Finland) - 22k for 8sec - 5 Feb 2021 - Finland - Female
28 Katie Smith (England) - 22k for 8sec - 7 Feb 2021 - England - Female
28 Henna Karhu (Finland) - 22k for 8sec - 17 Feb 2021 - Finland - Female
31 Jordis Grzonka (Germany) - 17k for 17sec - 11 Feb 2021 - Germany - Female
31 Iiris Mikkonen (Finland) - 17k for 17sec - 28 Feb 2021 - Finland - Female
33 Francesca Palmiotto (Austria) - 17k for 15sec - 3 Feb 2021 - Austria - Female
34 Henna Nokkala (Finland) - 12k for 20sec - 8 Feb 2021 - Finland (bw 70k) - Female
35 Minna Taipale (Finland) - 7k for 23sec - 10 Feb 2021 - Finland (bw 40.2k) - Female
36 Sally Horne (England) - 7k for 18sec - 18 Feb 2021 - Stafford, England - Female (age 9, bw 48.2k)

Women's Class (14 competitors, 4 countries)
1 Elizabeth Horne (England) - 32k for 6sec - 2 Feb 2021 - Stafford, England
2 Patricia Luxner (Austria) - 27k for 14sec - 28 Feb 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria
3 Marja Laari (Finland) - 27k for 10sec - 28 Feb 2021 - Finland

4 Hilde Holtebu (Norway) - 27k for 8sec - 14 Feb 2021 - Norway
5 Anni Salmi (Finland) - 27k for 6sec - 21 Feb 2021 - Finland
6 Annika Karhu (Finland) - 22k for 8sec - 5 Feb 2021 - Finland
6 Katie Smith (England) - 22k for 8sec - 7 Feb 2021 - England
6 Henna Karhu (Finland) - 22k for 8sec - 17 Feb 2021 - Finland
9 Jordis Grzonka (Germany) - 17k for 17sec - 11 Feb 2021 - Germany
9 Iiris Mikkonen (Finland) - 17k for 17sec - 28 Feb 2021 - Finland
11 Francesca Palmiotto (Austria) - 17k for 15sec - 3 Feb 2021 - Austria
12 Henna Nokkala (Finland) - 12k for 20sec - 8 Feb 2021 - Finland (bw 70k)
13 Minna Taipale (Finland) - 7k for 23sec - 10 Feb 2021 - Finland (bw 40.2k)
14 Sally Horne (England) - 7k for 18sec - 18 Feb 2021 - Stafford, England (age 9, bw 48.2k)

-----------------------------------------

Winter Grip League #7
Starting 1 Jan until and including 31 Jan, 2021

Event - Fence Post - Hold (one hand)
Open Class (48 competitors, 11 countries)

1 Steve Millard (USA) - 80k for 54sec - 13 Jan 2021 - USA (age 56, bw 102.2k)
2 Thomas Larsen (Norway) - 80k for 49sec - 31 Jan 2021 - Norway
3 Harri Tolonen (Finland) - 80k for 48sec - 2 Jan 2021 - Finland

4 Lucas Raymond (USA ) - 80k for 47sec - 7 Jan 2021 - USA (bw 92.3k)
5 Simon Stewart (Denmark) - 80k for 41sec - 9 Jan 2021 - Viby J, Denmark
6 Stefan Falke (Germany) - 80k for 31sec - 8 Jan 2021 - Germany (age 50+)
6 Johannes Lampinen (Finland) - 80k for 31sec - 13 Jan 2021 - Finland (bw 92.7k)
8 Sirko Petermann (Austria) - 80k for 29sec - 1 Jan 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria
9 Jarno Hyvari (Finland) - 80k for 22sec - 24 Jan 2021 - Finland
10 Arto Joronen (Finland) - 80k for 21sec - 3 Jan 2021 – Finland (age 50+)
10 Joni Koponen (Finland) - 80k for 21sec - 24 Jan 2021 - Finland (bw 102k)
10 Manos Nyxtovios (Greece) - 80k for 21sec - 27 Jan 2021 – Greece
13 Vladimir Eichhorn (Germany) - 80k for 19sec - 31 Jan 2021 - Germany
14 Tomi Ruoho (Finland) - 80k for 17sec - 30 Jan 2021 - Finland (bw 82.5k)
15 Dom Crane (England) - 80k for 14sec – 9 Jan 2021 – Rayleigh, England (bw 80.9k)
15 Johannes Eichinger (Germany) - 80k for 14sec – 9 Jan 2021 – Germany
17 Florian Faisstnauer (Austria) - 80k for 12sec - 1 Jan 2021 - Tyrol, Austria
18 Guido Biastoch (Germany) - 80k for 11sec - 30 Jan 2021- Germany
19 Veikko Mikkonen (Finland) - 80k for 10sec - 3 Jan 2021 - Finland (age 60+)
19 Lawrence Grey (USA) - 80k for 10sec - 28 Jan 2021 - USA
21 Lee Cummings (England) - 80k for 7sec - 13 Jan 2021 - Millom, England
21 Marko Honkasalo (Finland) - 80k for 7sec - 16 Jan 2021 - Finland
21 Franz Ferdinand Locker (Austria) - 80k for 7sec - 20 Jan 2021 - Austria
24 Jerome Bloom (England) - 80k for 5sec - 6 Jan 2021 - England (bw 72.9k)
25 Nico Oliveto (Italy) - 70k for 14sec - 28 Jan 2021 - Italy
26 Dan Dring (England) – 70k for 13sec - 1 Jan 2021 - Knypersley, England
26 Steven Cummings (England) - 70k for 13sec - 3 Jan 2021 - Millom, England
28 Michalis Stamopoulos (Greece) - 70k for 11sec - 27 Jan 2021 – Greece
29 Dennis Eichhorn (Germany) - 70k for 9sec - 31 Jan 2021 - Germany
30 Giorgio Giannico (Italy) - 70k for 8sec - 18 Jan 2021 - Italy
31 Elizabeth Horne (England) - 70k for 7sec - 9 Jan 2021 - Stafford, England - Female (bw 83.95k)
31 Alexander Andreev (Russia) - 70k for 7sec - 2 Jan 2021 - St. Petersburg, Russia
33 Jeff Bach (USA ) - 70k for 6sec - 23 Jan 2021 - USA
34 Lauro Biastoch (Germany) - 60k for 16sec - 2 Jan 2021 - Germany (Age 16-17)
35 Hilde Holtebu (Norway) - 60k for 12sec - 19 Jan 2021 - Norway - Female
36 Jordis Grzonka (Germany) - 50k for 14sec - 17 Jan 2021 - Germany - Female (bw 75k)
37 Patricia Luxner (Austria) - 50k for 7sec - 19 Jan 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria - Female
38 Paolo Soster (Italy) - 40k for 33sec - 30 Jan 2021 - Italy (age 50)
39 Francesca Palmiotto (Austria) - 40k for 14sec - 11 Jan 2021 - Austria - Female
40 Henna Karhu (Finland) - 40k for 12sec - 30 Jan 2021 - Finland - Female
41 Pia Eichhorn (Germany) - 40k for 9sec - 31 Jan 2021 - Germany - Female (age 14)
42 Katharina Maier (Germany) - 40k for 6sec - 2 Jan 2021 - Wurmannsquick, Germany - Female
43 Henna Nokkala (Finland) - 40k for 5sec - 30 Jan 2021 - Finland - Female
44 Angela Cummings (England) - 30k for 15sec - 17 Jan 2021 - Millom, England - Female
45 Anita Sääskö (Finland) - 30k for 9sec - 6 Jan 2021 - Finland - Female (age 50+)
46 Faye Weiss (Austria) - 30k for 7sec - 1 Jan 2021 - Tyrol, Austria - Female
47 Iiris Mikkonen (Finland) - 20k for 23sec - 4 Jan 2021 - Finland - Female (age 50+)
48 Sally Horne (England) - 20k for 9sec - 21 Jan 2021 - Stafford, England - Female (age 9, bw 47.2k)

Women's Class (14 competitors, 5 countries)
1 Elizabeth Horne (England) - 70k for 7sec - 9 Jan 2021 - Stafford, England (bw 83.95k)
2 Hilde Holtebu (Norway) - 60k for 12sec - 19 Jan 2021 - Norway
3 Jordis Grzonka (Germany) - 50k for 14sec - 17 Jan 2021 - Germany (bw 75k)

4 Patricia Luxner (Austria) - 50k for 7sec - 19 Jan 2021 - Achenkirk, Austria
5 Francesca Palmiotto (Austria) - 40k for 14sec - 11 Jan 2021 - Austria
6 Henna Karhu (Finland) - 40k for 12sec - 30 Jan 2021 - Finland
7 Pia Eichhorn (Germany) - 40k for 9sec - 31 Jan 2021 - Germany (age 14)
8 Katharina Maier (Germany) - 40k for 6sec - 2 Jan 2021 - Wurmannsquick, Germany
9 Henna Nokkala (Finland) - 40k for 5sec - 30 Jan 2021 - Finland
10 Angela Cummings (England) - 30k for 15sec - 17 Jan 2021 - Millom, England
11 Anita Sääskö (Finland) - 30k for 9sec - 6 Jan 2021 - Finland (age 50+)
12 Faye Weiss (Austria) - 30k for 7sec - 1 Jan 2021 - Tyrol, Austria
13 Iiris Mikkonen (Finland) - 20k for 23sec - 4 Jan 2021 - Finland (age 50+)
14 Sally Horne (England) - 20k for 9sec - 21 Jan 2021 - Stafford, England (age 9, bw 47.2k)


Copyright David Horne 2018